Artists' Directory

Galleries, art shops, artists and artisans in the Houston County area


Ann Mathews - Copper enameling; Concrete sculpture

[email protected]


Beth George - Concrete garden art

[email protected]


Casey Holzwarth - Furniture maker

[email protected]

608 406 0723


Diane Crane - Painting; Botanical watercolors

[email protected]


Doris Henderson - Handmade soaps and lotions

[email protected]

507 896 2205


Drue Fergison - Plays fiddle for Scaring Crows; Free-lance writer and grant consultant

[email protected]

507 896 2032


Gallery M - Contemporary art gallery, local and national artists, art classes, gallery shop

La Crescent, MN

www.janetmootz.com

 

Jake Griggs - Photography

[email protected]

507 643 6102

http://jakegriggs.zenfolio.com


Jake Olson - Multiple instruments; Singer contacts

507 894 4860

[email protected]


James Little - Writer of poetry

507 896 3252


Janet Mootz - Photography

[email protected]

www.janetmootz.com


Jean Colette - Silk painting with steam set dyes (primarily scarves, shawls, wall hangings);

                      Acrylic on canvas landscapes 

[email protected]


Johnny Micheel - Painting

www.burningbrushartworks.com


Kevin Lindh - Balloon art and entertainer

[email protected]

507 459 8226

www.Balloons-by-Kevin.com

www.facebook.com/KevinLindhBalloonArtist


Linda Riddle - Fine art enamels (Sculpture, Jewelry, and Paintings)

507 459 1250

[email protected]

on Facebook


Marianne Zerbe - Oil painting; Linoleum cut farm animals

[email protected]

507 896 3119


Mary Denzer - Functional pottery

[email protected]


Mary Jore - Folk art; Fabric art; Quilts; Face painting

[email protected]


Nancy Gillis - Landscapes and Still Life watercolor, oils, acrylic

[email protected]

715 937 8162


Nate Bailey - Recycled bike art sculpture

[email protected]

507 896 3163

507 450 7673

421 Ellsworth Street S, Houston MN


Paul Grupe - Musician (piano, trumpet, singing)

[email protected]

507 896 3365


Rebecca Hughes - Oil painting; Acrylic painting; Pencil & charcoal drawing

[email protected]


Roger Meyer - Functional turned wood

507 429 5683


Ruth Crocker - Silk painting with steam set dyes (primarily scarves, shawls, wall hangings);

                      Works on paper (pencil, pastel); Special expertise in animal portraiture    

[email protected]

507 896 3594


Sara Lubinski - Landscape oils

[email protected]

507 450 3865

www.saralubinski.com


Sarahjoy Wexler-Mann - Photography

[email protected]


Sue Fletcher - Nature Photography

[email protected]


SUTRA global imports - A curated collection of global textiles and carvings, art classes, book readings, Art Lover's                                                Tours to India & Bali 

Dakota, MN

Kim Hammer, Owner

[email protected]

www.sutraglobalimports.com

www.instagram.com/sutra_global

www.facebook.com/sutraglobalimports



Sui Conrad - Fine art print maker; Photography

[email protected]

507 858 8451

www.WFPS-sconrad.com


Twyla Thorson - Hand painted fabric art

507 896 3881 

507 429 1807


Valiree Green and David Guckelberger - Wood turned bowls

[email protected]